click tracking

Who We Are

Robert Hopkins Environmental Services Limited (‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’) gather and process your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and laws. This notice provides you with the necessary information regarding your rights and our obligations, and explains how, why and when we process your personal data.
 
Robert Hopkins Environmental Services Limited’s registered office is at Bullock Street, West Bromwich, B70 7HE and we are a company registered in England and Wales under company number 02804996. We are registered on the Information Commissioner's Office Register; registration number Z8473711, and act as the data controller when processing your data. Our designated Data Protection Officer/Appointed Person is Gavin Hopkins, who can be contacted at Bullock Street, West Bromwich, B70 7HE, 0121 553 0403. 
 

Information That We Collect

Robert Hopkins Environmental Services Limited processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than as specified in this notice. 
 
The personal data that we collect from is: -
  • Company details
  • Contact details (Phone numbers, email addresses & contact names)
 
We collect information in the below ways: -
  • Account application form(s)
  • Credit Reference agencies  

How We Use Your Personal Data (Legal Basis for Processing)

Robert Hopkins Environmental Services Limited takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share or sell your data without your consent; unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purpose(s) specified in this notice.  The purposes and reasons for processing your personal data are detailed below: -
  • To comply with our legal obligations 
  • For accounting purposes (i.e bank details)
  • To identify and communicate with you

Safeguarding Measures

Robert Hopkins Environmental Services Limited takes your privacy seriously and takes every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security measures in place, including: -
 
restricted access to information, IT authentication, firewalls and anti-virus/malware. Our internal policies and controls ensure that your data is not misused or disclosed and all personal data, in whatever format, is stored/disposed of securely and confidentially. 

How Long We Keep Your Data

Robert Hopkins Environmental Services Limited only ever retains personal information for as long as is necessary and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. 
 
Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing, we will keep such data until you notify us otherwise and/or withdraw your consent.

Consent 

In agreeing to this privacy notice you consent to us processing your personal data for the purposes outlined. You can withdraw consent at any time by contacting us via the details below. 
 
Robert Hopkins Environmental Services Limited
Bullock Street
West Bromwich
West Midlands
B70 7HE 
 
Telephone: 0121 553 0403
Product Image
see all of our documentation see all of our services contact us
Copyright © 2012, Bullock Street, West Bromwich, B70 7HE. All Rights Reserved | Tel: 0121 553 0403 | Email: info@roberthopkins.co.uk
Designed and powered by JDR Group Web Design